EXTRAORDINARY FINDS, EXTRAORDINARY GIVING -All sales benefit local Charities!

moved offsite to store | 4 day sale | 10 days away
Address
The address for this sale in Mound, MN 55364 will be available after 9:00am on Tuesday, November 3rd, 2026.
Dates
Wed
Nov 4
10am to 5pm
Thu
Nov 5
10am to 5pm
Fri
Nov 6
10am to 5pm
Sat
Nov 7
10am to 5pm

Terms & Conditions

CASH and Venmo ONLY (3% transaction fee to use Venmo) . Bring help to load large items. Not responsible for accidents. Shop is packed with merchandise donated from MANY AFFLUENT FAMILY ESTATES TO RAISE MONEY FOR SEVERAL CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS. Small children not recommended to attend, cabin is DIRECTLY near the water so dangerous for unwatched children. (if you break you buy, and the space is very full of fine, breakable items). No room for strollers or walkers. No large bags or large purses allowed on the premise. 24 hours to pick up merchandise. NO FITTING ROOMS. NO RESTROOMS. There is a wood-burning fireplace on the premises. EVERY item in the shop is DONATED from EXCLUSIVE ESTATES in MN specifically for the purpose of raising funds for local charities. EVERY person working the sale IS A VOLUNTEER...so please be patient and curtious. There will also be items out on the porch for extreme discounts. If you love name brand, high end merch, this Estate Sale is for YOU! WE DO NOT HAVE A DRESSING ROOM or Restrooms.
The Langdon, Inc. Logo

The Langdon, Inc.

Company Website
Company Details

Description & Details

CRYSTAL

CHINA

SILVER AND SILVERPLATE

FINE LINENS

HOME DECOR

FURNITURE

ANTIQUES

CHRISTMAS DECOR

CLOTHING AND DESIGNER CLOTHING

JEWELRY

TIFFANY

HANDBAGS

FUR

SHOES

TABLES AND CHAIRS

HEADBOARD

SOFA

RUGS

ENTERTAINING PIECES

LANTERNS

LAMPS

MIRRORS

ART

SCULPTURES

BASSINETT

$5000 Stickley Sofa for $599.Mottahedeh large Chargers $1200 for 10.  SCREAMING FIND!ANTIQUE OVAL FEDERAL DINING TABLE.  STUNNING!  $2499FABERGE EGG china with 24kt gold trim.  $25 per plateStunning Faberge' Vase with matching China plates and cups.  Priced better than anywhere else.FABERGE cup and saucer. $15 per.  must buy all20 Silver plated candleabras $30 eaStunning table with diamond accents  $500, Chairs $150 each (8)Retail over $3500.  Can be yours for $500huge italian mirror.  retail $2400.  Asking 750HUGE mirror. $450leather and fine upholstry fabric.  From Aspen / Chequers 2 Chairs from Chequers of Aspen (CO).  Retail for over 7k each.  buy both for $1999Gorgeous solid wood 2 pc buffett and hutch. $550gorgous Cape cod inspired wooden dresser with slated doors $75solid wood Oak Amish baby rocker. $75Stunning PRECISE 200 year old German grandfather clock.  $400.  Glorious chimesSTEAM PUNK large silver candle sticks $30Bergdorf Christmas elves.  STUNNING 10, 5 pc place settiongs of Lenox china. MasuculineNew winter coats 75% off, or more. Most are $30 and they are NEW!Lucite Champagne flutes. $8 each. Must buy allbeautiful designer pieces. About 90% off retailGIGANTIC  amount of Christmas decorations are available for salelove Birds silver plate for 12.  $1995 Swans and Neiman Marcus serving pcs.  75% off retailtons of lovely dishes and china $20 per glass. New from William Sonama   We have 8, must buy setHuge collection of Waterford bar and serving pcsstunning linens. most $3 to $5 a. pcStunning Name Brand buffet pc. $399tons of fun jewelry from Nordstroms.  Most pcs are $10 to $15New Lenox gift boxes.  15 -25 dollarsLalique doves. $99more Christmas. Pre lite tree. changes colors $80mid century brazillian rosewood. $1500side view brazillian mid century cabinetbase of the brazillian midcentury cabinet2 "Chequers Aspen Colorado" Leather and upholstry chairs.  Retail over $15000 for both.  Selling for $1200 for bothDesk and chair $35STUNNING table from Lake Minnetonka home. $450. FirmStunning wool rug. No smoking, no cats. $300$150 firm over 100 years old (dresser)2 solid brass Stiffel lamps. 2 for 150Stunning Silver Plate Flateware in box for 12.  (Love birds) $200STUNNING 200 year old American piece. $1999$1500$150 firmmilk glass250.  was in the silver leaf hotel in aspendrapery.  huge. heavy. $30 a pannel or best offer10leather gloves. $15costume jewelry $2 to $15lots of VINTAGE jewelry.  most pcs $20EXTREMELY high end clothing 90% off retail.vintage painted lamp. take an additional 50% off already low priceWisteria glass and mirror coffee table. BRASS $199Waterford toasting flutes. $75. We have several setsking size custom head board. Easily painted another color.  Very cool.  $150English baby bassinett $300Giant party punch bowl. $75vintage waterford. 25 per glass$150 designer vintagewe have 8 .  $450 for allcoal port. set 500silver platevintage mid century.  $250Crazy amount of stunning, rare and beautiful China and Full China dining setssilver plate service for 12. $199 in boxSTUNNING LIKE NEW silver plate and pewter pieces.At least 60 Full sets of china from $50 to $600ton of potterybarn homegoodsHuge Fall set with many serving pcs and 12 matching tall glasses. Serving for 12 $250EXTRAORDINARY Lenox set with 24KT gold trim.  for 12 $600Stunning. priced to gomany silver plated ice buckets/new in box.  $25 each. include tongsSTUNNING LIKE NEW set for 12 in fancy Box. $250Hundreds of designer clothing pieces.  Size M dress $50.We just recieved 30 PIECES OF RARE ILADRO (NOT SHOWN). PRICED FROM $30 to $50Round glass and wrought iron coffee table $75XL Escada Silk blouse.   $50Stunning accent pieces from Gabberts.  Priced to sellFun flirty XS dress. $20Stunning Sz 4 Evening Gown.  $99$3700 retail Howard Miller Grandfather clock with all the pieces.  not working. $500 to fix.  Asking $400FIVE FEET TALL ANTIQUE VENITIAN MIRROR.  $2500 firm.$2500.  5 feet tall.  Antique.Southern living pieces coming out our ears!  $5 to $15 dollarsRare cake stand.  Stunning.Asking $299tons fo Southern living entertaining pieces.  All must go!ENTIRE ROOM of Christmas decor!  Tons of ornaments and so much more.  All sold to raise money for charityPottery Barn large deep dishes.  $60 for all.  Fabulous fall colorMore Southern living in expresso brown. Looks like leather.  We have MANY pieces of LOCAL Minnesota Artist, Wildlife art/framed.  Selling for less than HALF of the cost to frame them. $99 $150Fun accoutrement tray and bowls. $15.  NEW$75 WARM and Beautiful Tiffany style lamp.  Cozy feel for long winter nightsFALL Place Settings and Giant Fall Soup bowls.  $250 for placesetting for 12!Wonderful, Fun Fall decor and goodies. $5 to $10Fall Kitchen towels.  5 eachBurberry mens suit. $300400299$500. This is HUGE.  We have several. Off site.  2 men to move4 chairs for $150 LOOK NEW from WayfairMottahedah Chargers $1200 for 10Herand bowl and spoon. $12540 piece of Lladro in PRISTINE condition. 30,40 and 50 a pieceLarge collection of Pottery Barn candle sticks Priced to sellHoiggards Cement floor lamp. $9951 inch Round, ZEBRA Oak table with 6 chairs.  incl 2 leaves.  $150.Sale PictureChairs are very sturdy but need work or simple us a chair cushion.HUGE Nautical Globe /Rope candle holder. $75Ethan Allen High Boy. Stunning!  $500.51 inch Zebra Oak table with 6 chair and 2 leaves. $150Beautiful NEW Pewter trays and bowls. This one is never used. $30whole RACK of beautiful Vintage Linen placemats. $5 each.

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!